OYAYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of OYAYO and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | OYAYO | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 22.50 | 23.46 | 6.34 |
| Daily change | −2.17% | 2.53% | −0.94% |
| Market cap | TRY 450M | TRY 1.2B | TRY 481.2M |
| P/B | 2.57 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | 2.31% | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −3.66% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 52.82% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the OYAYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of OYAYO (Oyak Yat. Ort.) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:27. Of the 12 metrics compared, OYAYO leads in 4 and VERTU leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (2.53% vs −2.17%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 450M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 2.57). EV/Sales: VERTU leads (51.54 vs 182.55). Dividend yield: OYAYO leads (2.31% vs 0.52%). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 9.95%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs 928.36%). Net margin (annual): OYAYO leads (−1.90% vs −2,672.88%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is OYAYO or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (2.57 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, OYAYO or VERTU?
Annual net margin is −1.90% for OYAYO and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is −3.66% for OYAYO and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, OYAYO or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 2.99 for OYAYO and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is — for OYAYO and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.