GRSEL vs THYAO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of GRSEL and THYAO side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GRSEL | THYAO | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 243.20 | 255.75 | 19.23 |
| Daily change | 0.70% | 5.59% | −0.43% |
| Market cap | TRY 24.8B | TRY 352.9B | TRY 5.6B |
| P/E | 8.86 | 2.98 | 9.23 |
| P/B | 2.33 | 0.33 | 0.79 |
| Dividend yield | 0.23% | 1.03% | 0.65% |
| Return on equity | 31.92% | 12.03% | 3.86% |
| Free float | 22.23% | 49.09% | 29.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GRSEL vs THYAO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of GRSEL (Gur-Sel Turizm Taşımacılık) and THYAO (Türk Hava Yollari) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:32. Of the 17 metrics compared, GRSEL leads in 10 and THYAO leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: THYAO leads (5.59% vs 0.70%). Market cap: THYAO leads (TRY 352.9B vs TRY 24.8B). P/E: THYAO leads (2.98 vs 8.86). P/B: THYAO leads (0.33 vs 2.33). EV/EBITDA: THYAO leads (6.54 vs 8.14). EV/Sales: THYAO leads (1.63 vs 4.68). Dividend yield: THYAO leads (1.03% vs 0.23%). Gross margin: GRSEL leads (34.81% vs 7.28%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GRSEL or THYAO cheaper?
By P/E, THYAO is cheaper (8.86 vs 2.98); by P/B, THYAO trades at the lower multiple (2.33 vs 0.33).
Which is more profitable, GRSEL or THYAO?
Annual net margin is 31.51% for GRSEL and 9.89% for THYAO; return on equity is 31.92% for GRSEL and 12.03% for THYAO.
Which is more leveraged, GRSEL or THYAO?
The leverage ratio is 18.96 for GRSEL and 56.85 for THYAO; net debt/EBITDA is −0.40 for GRSEL and 3.37 for THYAO. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.