GRSEL vs TAVHL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of GRSEL and TAVHL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GRSEL | TAVHL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 242.60 | 261.75 | 19.14 |
| Daily change | 0.46% | 4.70% | −0.50% |
| Market cap | TRY 24.7B | TRY 95.1B | TRY 5.6B |
| P/E | 8.86 | 10.80 | 9.23 |
| P/B | 2.33 | 0.94 | 0.79 |
| Dividend yield | 0.23% | 0.65% | 0.65% |
| Return on equity | 31.92% | 9.56% | 3.86% |
| Free float | 22.23% | 49.11% | 29.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GRSEL vs TAVHL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of GRSEL (Gur-Sel Turizm Taşımacılık) and TAVHL (Tav Havalimanlari) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:41. Of the 17 metrics compared, GRSEL leads in 10 and TAVHL leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: TAVHL leads (4.70% vs 0.46%). Market cap: TAVHL leads (TRY 95.1B vs TRY 24.7B). P/E: GRSEL leads (8.86 vs 10.80). P/B: TAVHL leads (0.94 vs 2.33). EV/EBITDA: TAVHL leads (5.63 vs 8.14). EV/Sales: TAVHL leads (2.27 vs 4.68). Dividend yield: TAVHL leads (0.65% vs 0.23%). Gross margin: TAVHL leads (38.23% vs 34.81%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GRSEL or TAVHL cheaper?
By P/E, GRSEL is cheaper (8.86 vs 10.80); by P/B, TAVHL trades at the lower multiple (2.33 vs 0.94).
Which is more profitable, GRSEL or TAVHL?
Annual net margin is 31.51% for GRSEL and 8.49% for TAVHL; return on equity is 31.92% for GRSEL and 9.56% for TAVHL.
Which is more leveraged, GRSEL or TAVHL?
The leverage ratio is 18.96 for GRSEL and 67.49 for TAVHL; net debt/EBITDA is −0.40 for GRSEL and 2.73 for TAVHL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.