GRSEL vs PGSUS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of GRSEL and PGSUS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GRSEL | PGSUS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 243.00 | 121.00 | 19.05 |
| Daily change | 0.62% | 5.22% | 0.33% |
| Market cap | TRY 24.8B | TRY 60.5B | TRY 5.6B |
| P/E | 8.86 | — | 9.23 |
| P/B | 2.33 | 0.51 | 0.79 |
| Dividend yield | 0.23% | — | 0.65% |
| Return on equity | 31.92% | −1.15% | 3.86% |
| Free float | 22.23% | 46.24% | 29.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GRSEL vs PGSUS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of GRSEL (Gur-Sel Turizm Taşımacılık) and PGSUS (Pegasus) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:21. Of the 15 metrics compared, GRSEL leads in 11 and PGSUS leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: PGSUS leads (5.22% vs 0.62%). Market cap: PGSUS leads (TRY 60.5B vs TRY 24.8B). P/B: PGSUS leads (0.51 vs 2.33). EV/EBITDA: GRSEL leads (8.14 vs 8.23). EV/Sales: PGSUS leads (3.09 vs 4.68). Gross margin: GRSEL leads (34.81% vs −2.82%). EBITDA margin (annual): GRSEL leads (32.74% vs 18.32%). Net margin (annual): GRSEL leads (31.51% vs −0.76%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GRSEL or PGSUS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (8.86 vs —); by P/B, PGSUS trades at the lower multiple (2.33 vs 0.51).
Which is more profitable, GRSEL or PGSUS?
Annual net margin is 31.51% for GRSEL and −0.76% for PGSUS; return on equity is 31.92% for GRSEL and −1.15% for PGSUS.
Which is more leveraged, GRSEL or PGSUS?
The leverage ratio is 18.96 for GRSEL and 74.42 for PGSUS; net debt/EBITDA is −0.40 for GRSEL and 5.92 for PGSUS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.