EUYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EUYO and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EUYO | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 2.89 | 23.40 | 6.33 |
| Daily change | −3.67% | 2.27% | −0.74% |
| Market cap | TRY 173.4M | TRY 1.2B | TRY 475.5M |
| P/B | 3.75 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −29.45% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 95.31% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EUYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EUYO (Euro Yat. Ort.) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 11 metrics compared, EUYO leads in 2 and VERTU leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (2.27% vs −3.67%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 173.4M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 3.75). EV/Sales: EUYO leads (5.69 vs 51.54). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 46.01%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs 3.16%). Net margin (annual): EUYO leads (−63.74% vs −2,672.88%). Return on assets: VERTU leads (−21.98% vs −26.05%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EUYO or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (3.75 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, EUYO or VERTU?
Annual net margin is −63.74% for EUYO and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is −29.45% for EUYO and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, EUYO or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 17.69 for EUYO and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is −47.12 for EUYO and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.