EUKYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EUKYO and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EUKYO | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 7.35 | 23.28 | 6.45 |
| Daily change | −6.96% | 1.75% | −2.17% |
| Market cap | TRY 441M | TRY 1.2B | TRY 478.2M |
| P/B | 5.95 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −28.06% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 99.34% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EUKYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EUKYO (Euro Kapital Yat. Ort.) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:31. Of the 11 metrics compared, EUKYO leads in 2 and VERTU leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (1.75% vs −6.96%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 441M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 5.95). EV/Sales: EUKYO leads (10.46 vs 51.54). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 47.18%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs −8.29%). Net margin (annual): EUKYO leads (−95.73% vs −2,672.88%). Return on assets: VERTU leads (−21.98% vs −24.53%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EUKYO or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (5.95 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, EUKYO or VERTU?
Annual net margin is −95.73% for EUKYO and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is −28.06% for EUKYO and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, EUKYO or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 17.94 for EUKYO and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is — for EUKYO and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.