EUHOL vs SAHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EUHOL and SAHOL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EUHOL | SAHOL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 7.08 | 82.70 | 10.68 |
| Daily change | 9.94% | 1.97% | −0.11% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.1B | TRY 173.7B | TRY 4.1B |
| P/E | 0.72 | 8.20 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 0.17 | 0.41 | 0.52 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.55% | 1.51% |
| Return on equity | 23.46% | 5.46% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 88.58% | 51.09% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EUHOL vs SAHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EUHOL (Euro Yatirim Holding) and SAHOL (Sabanci Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:00. Of the 12 metrics compared, EUHOL leads in 10 and SAHOL leads in 2.
Highlights: Daily change: EUHOL leads (9.94% vs 1.97%). Market cap: SAHOL leads (TRY 173.7B vs TRY 1.1B). P/E: EUHOL leads (0.72 vs 8.20). P/B: EUHOL leads (0.17 vs 0.41). EV/Sales: EUHOL leads (1.43 vs 3.44). Gross margin: EUHOL leads (100.00% vs 16.31%). EBITDA margin (annual): EUHOL leads (0.08% vs −40.25%). Net margin (annual): EUHOL leads (63.29% vs 8.74%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EUHOL or SAHOL cheaper?
By P/E, EUHOL is cheaper (0.72 vs 8.20); by P/B, EUHOL trades at the lower multiple (0.17 vs 0.41).
Which is more profitable, EUHOL or SAHOL?
Annual net margin is 63.29% for EUHOL and 8.74% for SAHOL; return on equity is 23.46% for EUHOL and 5.46% for SAHOL.
Which is more leveraged, EUHOL or SAHOL?
The leverage ratio is 12.73 for EUHOL and 85.29 for SAHOL; net debt/EBITDA is — for EUHOL and — for SAHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.