DENGE vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DENGE and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DENGE | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.17 | 23.24 | 6.40 |
| Daily change | 0.00% | 1.57% | −2.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 702M | TRY 1.2B | TRY 474.6M |
| P/B | 0.46 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −20.57% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 87.52% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DENGE vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DENGE (Denge Holding) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:38. Of the 11 metrics compared, DENGE leads in 4 and VERTU leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (1.57% vs 0.00%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 702M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 0.46). EV/Sales: DENGE leads (3.58 vs 51.54). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 9.70%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs −10.99%). Net margin (annual): DENGE leads (−64.54% vs −2,672.88%). Return on assets: DENGE leads (−10.43% vs −21.98%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is DENGE or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (0.46 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, DENGE or VERTU?
Annual net margin is −64.54% for DENGE and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is −20.57% for DENGE and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, DENGE or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 61.21 for DENGE and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is — for DENGE and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.