COSMO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of COSMO and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | COSMO | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 70.20 | 23.24 | 6.40 |
| Daily change | −3.84% | 1.57% | −2.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 485.6M | TRY 1.2B | TRY 474.6M |
| P/B | 3.55 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −37.88% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 66.47% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the COSMO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of COSMO (Cosmos Yat. Holding) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:37. Of the 11 metrics compared, COSMO leads in 3 and VERTU leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (1.57% vs −3.84%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 485.6M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 3.55). EV/Sales: COSMO leads (2.21 vs 51.54). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 25.26%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs 11.63%). Net margin (annual): COSMO leads (−6.46% vs −2,672.88%). Return on assets: COSMO leads (−8.38% vs −21.98%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is COSMO or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (3.55 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, COSMO or VERTU?
Annual net margin is −6.46% for COSMO and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is −37.88% for COSMO and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, COSMO or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 53.19 for COSMO and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is 0.42 for COSMO and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.