CIMSA vs CMENT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and CMENT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIMSA | CMENT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.64 | 215.00 | 12.14 |
| Daily change | 1.75% | −1.83% | −0.79% |
| Market cap | TRY 37.5B | TRY 18.7B | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 7.82 | 19.08 | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.90 | 1.03 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.50% | 1.67% | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 11.48% | 6.13% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 36.09% | 2.61% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIMSA vs CMENT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and CMENT (Cimentas) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 17 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 11 and CMENT leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: CIMSA leads (1.75% vs −1.83%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.5B vs TRY 18.7B). P/E: CIMSA leads (7.82 vs 19.08). P/B: CIMSA leads (0.90 vs 1.03). EV/EBITDA: CIMSA leads (7.68 vs 8.67). EV/Sales: CIMSA leads (1.50 vs 2.44). Dividend yield: CMENT leads (1.67% vs 1.50%). Gross margin: CIMSA leads (18.77% vs 9.20%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CIMSA or CMENT cheaper?
By P/E, CIMSA is cheaper (7.82 vs 19.08); by P/B, CIMSA trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 1.03).
Which is more profitable, CIMSA or CMENT?
Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and 6.70% for CMENT; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and 6.13% for CMENT.
Which is more leveraged, CIMSA or CMENT?
The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 25.65 for CMENT; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and −0.48 for CMENT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.