CMENT vs CVKMD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CMENT and CVKMD side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CMENT | CVKMD | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 215.00 | 11.33 | 12.14 |
| Daily change | −1.83% | 1.61% | −0.79% |
| Market cap | TRY 18.7B | TRY 42.8B | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 19.08 | 27.63 | 27.67 |
| P/B | 1.03 | 2.81 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.67% | — | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 6.13% | 11.70% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 2.61% | 28.33% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CMENT vs CVKMD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CMENT (Cimentas) and CVKMD (CVK Maden) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, CMENT leads in 9 and CVKMD leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: CVKMD leads (1.61% vs −1.83%). Market cap: CVKMD leads (TRY 42.8B vs TRY 18.7B). P/E: CMENT leads (19.08 vs 27.63). P/B: CMENT leads (1.03 vs 2.81). EV/EBITDA: CMENT leads (8.67 vs 17.13). EV/Sales: CMENT leads (2.44 vs 7.82). Gross margin: CVKMD leads (43.04% vs 9.20%). EBITDA margin (annual): CVKMD leads (44.32% vs 14.65%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CMENT or CVKMD cheaper?
By P/E, CMENT is cheaper (19.08 vs 27.63); by P/B, CMENT trades at the lower multiple (1.03 vs 2.81).
Which is more profitable, CMENT or CVKMD?
Annual net margin is 6.70% for CMENT and 26.58% for CVKMD; return on equity is 6.13% for CMENT and 11.70% for CVKMD.
Which is more leveraged, CMENT or CVKMD?
The leverage ratio is 25.65 for CMENT and 52.16 for CVKMD; net debt/EBITDA is −0.48 for CMENT and 0.58 for CVKMD. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.