Yatırımcı.AI

BNTAS vs TOASO Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BNTAS and TOASO side by side.

BNTASTOASO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BNTAS vs TOASO Comparison
MetricBNTASTOASOSector median
Last price (TL)4.95221.3011.87
Daily change1.02%4.78%−0.02%
Market capTRY 1.2BTRY 110.7BTRY 2.6B
P/E12.867.5412.76
P/B0.611.610.72
Dividend yield—7.01%1.60%
Return on equity4.77%23.64%−5.65%
Free float58.57%24.10%34.94%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BNTAS vs TOASO Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BNTAS (Bantas Ambalaj) and TOASO (Tofas Oto. Fab.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, BNTAS leads in 11 and TOASO leads in 5.

Highlights: Daily change: TOASO leads (4.78% vs 1.02%). Market cap: TOASO leads (TRY 110.7B vs TRY 1.2B). P/E: TOASO leads (7.54 vs 12.86). P/B: BNTAS leads (0.61 vs 1.61). EV/EBITDA: BNTAS leads (1.66 vs 22.28). EV/Sales: BNTAS leads (0.28 vs 0.82). Gross margin: BNTAS leads (18.26% vs 5.99%). EBITDA margin (annual): BNTAS leads (15.42% vs 3.52%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, TOASO is cheaper (12.86 vs 7.54); by P/B, BNTAS trades at the lower multiple (0.61 vs 1.61).

Annual net margin is 7.09% for BNTAS and 3.54% for TOASO; return on equity is 4.77% for BNTAS and 23.64% for TOASO.

The leverage ratio is 13.38 for BNTAS and 69.54 for TOASO; net debt/EBITDA is −4.29 for BNTAS and 4.25 for TOASO. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.