BNTAS vs FROTO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BNTAS and FROTO side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNTAS | FROTO | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 4.92 | 66.10 | 11.85 |
| Daily change | 0.41% | 0.99% | −1.23% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.2B | TRY 232B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/E | 12.86 | 6.92 | 12.76 |
| P/B | 0.61 | 1.28 | 0.72 |
| Dividend yield | — | 3.36% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | 4.77% | 19.65% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 58.57% | 17.48% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNTAS vs FROTO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BNTAS (Bantas Ambalaj) and FROTO (Ford Otosan) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:22. Of the 16 metrics compared, BNTAS leads in 11 and FROTO leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: FROTO leads (0.99% vs 0.41%). Market cap: FROTO leads (TRY 232B vs TRY 1.2B). P/E: FROTO leads (6.92 vs 12.86). P/B: BNTAS leads (0.61 vs 1.28). EV/EBITDA: BNTAS leads (1.66 vs 8.23). EV/Sales: BNTAS leads (0.28 vs 0.80). Gross margin: BNTAS leads (18.26% vs 6.87%). EBITDA margin (annual): BNTAS leads (15.42% vs 6.30%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BNTAS or FROTO cheaper?
By P/E, FROTO is cheaper (12.86 vs 6.92); by P/B, BNTAS trades at the lower multiple (0.61 vs 1.28).
Which is more profitable, BNTAS or FROTO?
Annual net margin is 7.09% for BNTAS and 4.28% for FROTO; return on equity is 4.77% for BNTAS and 19.65% for FROTO.
Which is more leveraged, BNTAS or FROTO?
The leverage ratio is 13.38 for BNTAS and 63.37 for FROTO; net debt/EBITDA is −4.29 for BNTAS and 2.29 for FROTO. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.