ARCLK vs BNTAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ARCLK and BNTAS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ARCLK | BNTAS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 66.55 | 4.95 | 11.87 |
| Daily change | −2.06% | 1.02% | −0.02% |
| Market cap | TRY 45B | TRY 1.2B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/E | — | 12.86 | 12.76 |
| P/B | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.72 |
| Dividend yield | 1.71% | — | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | −8.33% | 4.77% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 17.50% | 58.57% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ARCLK vs BNTAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ARCLK (Arçelik) and BNTAS (Bantas Ambalaj) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 15 metrics compared, ARCLK leads in 2 and BNTAS leads in 13.
Highlights: Daily change: BNTAS leads (1.02% vs −2.06%). Market cap: ARCLK leads (TRY 45B vs TRY 1.2B). P/B: BNTAS leads (0.61 vs 0.63). EV/EBITDA: BNTAS leads (1.66 vs 12.22). EV/Sales: BNTAS leads (0.28 vs 0.61). Gross margin: ARCLK leads (29.38% vs 18.26%). EBITDA margin (annual): BNTAS leads (15.42% vs 6.06%). Net margin (annual): BNTAS leads (7.09% vs −1.43%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ARCLK or BNTAS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 12.86); by P/B, BNTAS trades at the lower multiple (0.63 vs 0.61).
Which is more profitable, ARCLK or BNTAS?
Annual net margin is −1.43% for ARCLK and 7.09% for BNTAS; return on equity is −8.33% for ARCLK and 4.77% for BNTAS.
Which is more leveraged, ARCLK or BNTAS?
The leverage ratio is 87.69 for ARCLK and 13.38 for BNTAS; net debt/EBITDA is 7.70 for ARCLK and −4.29 for BNTAS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.