ATAGY vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ATAGY and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ATAGY | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 6.50 | 23.24 | 6.40 |
| Daily change | −3.56% | 1.57% | −2.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 308.8M | TRY 1.2B | TRY 474.6M |
| P/B | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −4.14% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 50.31% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ATAGY vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ATAGY (Ata GMYO) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:39. Of the 11 metrics compared, ATAGY leads in 5 and VERTU leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (1.57% vs −3.56%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 308.8M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 0.36). EV/Sales: ATAGY leads (7.46 vs 51.54). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 61.00%). EBITDA margin (annual): ATAGY leads (3,789.26% vs 1,619.42%). Net margin (annual): ATAGY leads (−84.24% vs −2,672.88%). Return on assets: ATAGY leads (−3.37% vs −21.98%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ATAGY or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (0.36 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, ATAGY or VERTU?
Annual net margin is −84.24% for ATAGY and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is −4.14% for ATAGY and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, ATAGY or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 20.32 for ATAGY and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is — for ATAGY and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.