Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 6/7Price Nov 2, 2026

V Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu

V Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu VFO

0.947458−0.42%
Fund size
TRY 346.1M
Investors
6,450
Management fee (annual)
1.80%

At a Glance: VFO Fund

  • According to Yatırımcı.AI data, the VFO fund price was TRY 0.947458 as of November 2, 2026, a daily change of −0.42%.
  • The VFO fund returned −3.58% over 1 month and −5.08% year to date.
  • The VFO fund has total assets of TRY 346.1M and 6,450 investors.
  • The VFO fund has a CMB (SPK) risk score of 6 out of 7.
  • The VFO fund was established by V Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
What is the VFO fund?

VFO is the fund code of V Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu. It was established by V Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. The VFO fund has a CMB (SPK) risk score of 6 out of 7.

What is the VFO fund price and return?

The VFO fund price was TRY 0.947458 as of November 2, 2026. It returned −3.58% over 1 month and −5.08% year to date.

VFO Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.947458Nov 2, 2026
Daily change
−0.42%
Trading status
Open to trading
Participation
Fund size
TRY 346.1M
Investors
6,450
Units outstanding
365.3M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYVPYS00029
Inception date
Jun 4, 2026
Benchmark
%90 BIST-KYD Altın Fiyat Ağırlıklı Ortalama Endeksi + %10 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı Endeksi (TL)

VFO Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
VFO−3.58%1.98%—−5.08%—
BIST 100−11.14%−18.98%−24.51%−3.18%−0.62%

Set a price alert for VFO

Add VFO to your watchlist with a free account and get notified when it reaches your price.

  • Follow funds and stocks in one watchlist
  • An in-app notification and an email when a target is hit
  • 3 active price alerts on the free plan

VFO Asset Allocation

  • Precious Metals Fund78.68%
  • Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals9.21%
  • Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares6.58%
  • BYF in Precious Metals6.58%
  • Participation Account (TL)3.98%
  • Other1.55%

Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them. Asset items add up to 106.58%. When a fund uses borrowing, repo or leverage, the total can differ from 100%.

VFO Largest Holdings

  • DARPHANE ALTIN SERTIFIKASIALTINS1Darphane Altin Sertifikası1.28%0.00%
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

No other fund in the same category to compare.

Related Pages

About the VFO Fund

V Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu (VFO) is a mutual fund managed by V Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on November 2, 2026 is TRY 0.947458; the daily return is −0.42% and year-to-date −5.08%. Fund size TRY 346.1M, 6,450 investors, risk score 6/7.

Fon'un yatırım stratejisi: Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak; ulusal ve uluslararası borsalarda işlem gören altın ve altına dayalı ve katılım finans ilke ve esaslarına uygun para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına, altın endeksini takip etmek üzere kurulu yerli borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına ve altına dayalı katılma hesaplarına yatırılır. Fonun temel hedefi altın fiyatlarına paralel bir getiri sağlamaktır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of VFO is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated November 2, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of VFO on November 2, 2026 is TRY 0.947458, a daily return of −0.42%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

The CMB risk score of VFO is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of VFO is 1.80%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of VFO consists mainly of Precious Metals Fund (78.68%), Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals (9.21%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (6.58%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi: Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak; ulusal ve uluslararası borsalarda işlem gören altın ve altına dayalı ve katılım finans ilke ve esaslarına uygun para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına, altın endeksini takip etmek üzere kurulu yerli borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına ve altına dayalı katılma hesaplarına yatırılır. Fonun temel hedefi altın fiyatlarına paralel bir getiri sağlamaktır.

According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of VFO are ALTINS1 (1.28%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.