VEH vs YAY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of VEH (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YAY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Yabancı Teknoloji Sektörü Hisse Senedi Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | VEH | YAY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.27% | −4.02% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −3.38% | −0.28% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −11.86% | −12.56% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −8.82% | −0.18% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −13.38% | 14.58% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 2.92% | 35.11% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 4.41% | 35.40% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 83.10% | 257.03% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the VEH vs YAY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of VEH (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YAY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Yabancı Teknoloji Sektörü Hisse Senedi Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, VEH leads in 4 and YAY leads in 7. VEH is a Stock Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; YAY is a Stock Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VEH leads (−3.27% vs −4.02%). 1 week: YAY leads (−0.28% vs −3.38%). 1 month: VEH leads (−11.86% vs −12.56%). 3 months: YAY leads (−0.18% vs −8.82%). 6 months: YAY leads (14.58% vs −13.38%). YTD: YAY leads (35.11% vs 2.92%). 1 year: YAY leads (35.40% vs 4.41%). 3 years: YAY leads (257.03% vs 83.10%). Size (TRY): YAY leads (11.8B vs 10.7B). Investors: VEH leads (243,187 vs 40,258). Risk: VEH leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, VEH or YAY?
Year to date VEH returned 2.92% and YAY returned 35.11%; over the last year VEH returned 4.41% and YAY returned 35.40%. Over the last month VEH returned −11.86% and YAY returned −12.56%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, VEH or YAY?
As of November 2, 2026, VEH has a size of TRY 10.7B with 243,187 investors, while YAY has a size of TRY 11.8B with 40,258 investors. YAY leads in size and VEH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of VEH and YAY mean?
The CMB risk score of VEH is 6 out of 7 and that of YAY is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.