HSR vs YAY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HSR (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YAY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Yabancı Teknoloji Sektörü Hisse Senedi Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HSR | YAY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.67% | −4.02% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −3.26% | −0.28% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −13.31% | −12.56% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −19.34% | −0.18% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −22.52% | 14.58% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −6.53% | 35.11% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −3.71% | 35.40% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | — | 257.03% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HSR vs YAY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HSR (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YAY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Yabancı Teknoloji Sektörü Hisse Senedi Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HSR leads in 3 and YAY leads in 7. HSR is a Stock Fund fund managed by Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; YAY is a Stock Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HSR leads (−2.67% vs −4.02%). 1 week: YAY leads (−0.28% vs −3.26%). 1 month: YAY leads (−12.56% vs −13.31%). 3 months: YAY leads (−0.18% vs −19.34%). 6 months: YAY leads (14.58% vs −22.52%). YTD: YAY leads (35.11% vs −6.53%). 1 year: YAY leads (35.40% vs −3.71%). Size (TRY): YAY leads (11.8B vs 7.4B). Investors: HSR leads (91,379 vs 40,258). Risk: HSR leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HSR or YAY?
Year to date HSR returned −6.53% and YAY returned 35.11%; over the last year HSR returned −3.71% and YAY returned 35.40%. Over the last month HSR returned −13.31% and YAY returned −12.56%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HSR or YAY?
As of November 2, 2026, HSR has a size of TRY 7.4B with 91,379 investors, while YAY has a size of TRY 11.8B with 40,258 investors. YAY leads in size and HSR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HSR and YAY mean?
The CMB risk score of HSR is 6 out of 7 and that of YAY is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.