Yatırımcı.AI

TPP vs ZMT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TPP (TEB Portföy Pusula Serbest Fon) and ZMT (Azimut Portföy 22.0 Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

TPPZMT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

TPP vs ZMT Fund Comparison
MetricTPPZMTCategory median
Daily−1.13%0.51%0.16%
1 week0.53%0.47%0.46%
1 month−2.97%1.79%1.10%
3 months−1.25%3.05%3.53%
6 months9.15%8.55%8.53%
YTD23.74%14.24%16.18%
1 year45.74%19.76%19.94%
3 years240.51%112.87%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the TPP vs ZMT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of TPP (TEB Portföy Pusula Serbest Fon) and ZMT (Azimut Portföy 22.0 Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, TPP leads in 7 and ZMT leads in 3. TPP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZMT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ZMT leads (0.51% vs −1.13%). 1 week: TPP leads (0.53% vs 0.47%). 1 month: ZMT leads (1.79% vs −2.97%). 3 months: ZMT leads (3.05% vs −1.25%). 6 months: TPP leads (9.15% vs 8.55%). YTD: TPP leads (23.74% vs 14.24%). 1 year: TPP leads (45.74% vs 19.76%). 3 years: TPP leads (240.51% vs 112.87%). Size (TRY): TPP leads (1.6B vs 1.6B). Investors: TPP leads (324 vs 226).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date TPP returned 23.74% and ZMT returned 14.24%; over the last year TPP returned 45.74% and ZMT returned 19.76%. Over the last month TPP returned −2.97% and ZMT returned 1.79%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, TPP has a size of TRY 1.6B with 324 investors, while ZMT has a size of TRY 1.6B with 226 investors. TPP leads in size and TPP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of TPP is — out of 7 and that of ZMT is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.