Yatırımcı.AI

TND vs YSU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TND (İş Portföy TTF Tenise Destek Değişken Fon) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) side by side.

TNDYSU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

TND vs YSU Fund Comparison
MetricTNDYSUCategory median
Daily0.28%−0.57%−1.41%
1 week0.65%−0.29%−0.69%
1 month2.95%−0.69%−3.96%
3 months9.32%3.40%−1.43%
6 months20.71%9.04%1.85%
YTD36.07%20.03%17.97%
1 year44.49%29.88%23.69%
3 years—158.84%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the TND vs YSU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of TND (İş Portföy TTF Tenise Destek Değişken Fon) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, TND leads in 8 and YSU leads in 2. TND is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TND leads (0.28% vs −0.57%). 1 week: TND leads (0.65% vs −0.29%). 1 month: TND leads (2.95% vs −0.69%). 3 months: TND leads (9.32% vs 3.40%). 6 months: TND leads (20.71% vs 9.04%). YTD: TND leads (36.07% vs 20.03%). 1 year: TND leads (44.49% vs 29.88%). Size (TRY): YSU leads (198.3M vs 194.2M). Investors: YSU leads (5,897 vs 523). Risk: TND leads (2 vs 4).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date TND returned 36.07% and YSU returned 20.03%; over the last year TND returned 44.49% and YSU returned 29.88%. Over the last month TND returned 2.95% and YSU returned −0.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, TND has a size of TRY 194.2M with 523 investors, while YSU has a size of TRY 198.3M with 5,897 investors. YSU leads in size and YSU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of TND is 2 out of 7 and that of YSU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.