FEF vs YSU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FEF (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Tacirler Portföy Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FEF | YSU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.28% | −0.57% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.94% | −0.29% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −3.79% | −0.69% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −2.45% | 3.40% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 2.35% | 9.04% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 19.33% | 20.03% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 25.43% | 29.88% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 109.77% | 158.84% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FEF vs YSU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FEF (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Tacirler Portföy Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FEF leads in 0 and YSU leads in 11. FEF is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; YSU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSU leads (−0.57% vs −1.28%). 1 week: YSU leads (−0.29% vs −0.94%). 1 month: YSU leads (−0.69% vs −3.79%). 3 months: YSU leads (3.40% vs −2.45%). 6 months: YSU leads (9.04% vs 2.35%). YTD: YSU leads (20.03% vs 19.33%). 1 year: YSU leads (29.88% vs 25.43%). 3 years: YSU leads (158.84% vs 109.77%). Size (TRY): YSU leads (198.3M vs 198.3M). Investors: YSU leads (5,897 vs 1,727). Risk: YSU leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FEF or YSU?
Year to date FEF returned 19.33% and YSU returned 20.03%; over the last year FEF returned 25.43% and YSU returned 29.88%. Over the last month FEF returned −3.79% and YSU returned −0.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FEF or YSU?
As of November 2, 2026, FEF has a size of TRY 198.3M with 1,727 investors, while YSU has a size of TRY 198.3M with 5,897 investors. YSU leads in size and YSU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FEF and YSU mean?
The CMB risk score of FEF is 6 out of 7 and that of YSU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.