Yatırımcı.AI

RIK vs YSU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RIK (Re-Pie Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) side by side.

RIKYSU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RIK vs YSU Fund Comparison
MetricRIKYSUCategory median
Daily0.55%−0.57%−1.41%
1 week1.39%−0.29%−0.69%
1 month−0.21%−0.69%−3.96%
3 months−14.93%3.40%−1.43%
6 months−13.60%9.04%1.85%
YTD−0.80%20.03%17.97%
1 year5.08%29.88%23.69%
3 years168.22%158.84%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RIK vs YSU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RIK (Re-Pie Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, RIK leads in 5 and YSU leads in 5. RIK is a Variable Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RIK leads (0.55% vs −0.57%). 1 week: RIK leads (1.39% vs −0.29%). 1 month: RIK leads (−0.21% vs −0.69%). 3 months: YSU leads (3.40% vs −14.93%). 6 months: YSU leads (9.04% vs −13.60%). YTD: YSU leads (20.03% vs −0.80%). 1 year: YSU leads (29.88% vs 5.08%). 3 years: RIK leads (168.22% vs 158.84%). Size (TRY): RIK leads (212M vs 198.3M). Investors: YSU leads (5,897 vs 2,066).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RIK returned −0.80% and YSU returned 20.03%; over the last year RIK returned 5.08% and YSU returned 29.88%. Over the last month RIK returned −0.21% and YSU returned −0.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, RIK has a size of TRY 212M with 2,066 investors, while YSU has a size of TRY 198.3M with 5,897 investors. RIK leads in size and YSU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RIK is 4 out of 7 and that of YSU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.