PLR vs PRH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PLR (Osmanlı Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) and PRH (Aura Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PLR | PRH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.30% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | 0.72% | 0.66% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 3.17% | 1.77% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | 9.82% | 8.03% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | 21.78% | 19.59% | 21.05% |
| YTD | 38.35% | 35.00% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | 47.25% | 44.57% | 45.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PLR vs PRH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PLR (Osmanlı Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) and PRH (Aura Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PLR leads in 9 and PRH leads in 1. PLR is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Osmanlı Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PRH is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PLR leads (0.30% vs 0.29%). 1 week: PLR leads (0.72% vs 0.66%). 1 month: PLR leads (3.17% vs 1.77%). 3 months: PLR leads (9.82% vs 8.03%). 6 months: PLR leads (21.78% vs 19.59%). YTD: PLR leads (38.35% vs 35.00%). 1 year: PLR leads (47.25% vs 44.57%). Size (TRY): PLR leads (581.7M vs 441M). Investors: PLR leads (1,047 vs 148). Risk: PRH leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PLR or PRH?
Year to date PLR returned 38.35% and PRH returned 35.00%; over the last year PLR returned 47.25% and PRH returned 44.57%. Over the last month PLR returned 3.17% and PRH returned 1.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PLR or PRH?
As of November 2, 2026, PLR has a size of TRY 581.7M with 1,047 investors, while PRH has a size of TRY 441M with 148 investors. PLR leads in size and PLR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PLR and PRH mean?
The CMB risk score of PLR is 2 out of 7 and that of PRH is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.