Yatırımcı.AI

PJP vs TCC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PJP (Perform Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and TCC (Tacirler Portföy Serbest ( Döviz ) Fon) side by side.

PJPTCC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PJP vs TCC Fund Comparison
MetricPJPTCCCategory median
Daily0.18%−0.87%0.16%
1 week0.54%−0.29%0.46%
1 month2.41%−2.34%1.10%
3 months5.25%3.85%3.53%
6 months11.56%3.24%8.53%
YTD19.32%15.48%16.18%
1 year−0.16%19.23%19.94%
3 years72.10%110.84%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PJP vs TCC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PJP (Perform Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and TCC (Tacirler Portföy Serbest ( Döviz ) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PJP leads in 7 and TCC leads in 3. PJP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Perform Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tacirler Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PJP leads (0.18% vs −0.87%). 1 week: PJP leads (0.54% vs −0.29%). 1 month: PJP leads (2.41% vs −2.34%). 3 months: PJP leads (5.25% vs 3.85%). 6 months: PJP leads (11.56% vs 3.24%). YTD: PJP leads (19.32% vs 15.48%). 1 year: TCC leads (19.23% vs −0.16%). 3 years: TCC leads (110.84% vs 72.10%). Size (TRY): PJP leads (339.9M vs 330M). Investors: TCC leads (293 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PJP returned 19.32% and TCC returned 15.48%; over the last year PJP returned −0.16% and TCC returned 19.23%. Over the last month PJP returned 2.41% and TCC returned −2.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PJP has a size of TRY 339.9M with 6 investors, while TCC has a size of TRY 330M with 293 investors. PJP leads in size and TCC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PJP is 6 out of 7 and that of TCC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.