PBR vs RUT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PBR (Pusula Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PBR in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (September 22, 2026). PBR fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PBR | RUT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −59.97% | −2.35% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −90.32% | 0.74% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −98.04% | −6.64% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −97.96% | 1.13% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −96.89% | 9.93% | 1.85% |
| YTD | −95.37% | 26.02% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | −94.91% | 26.86% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 63.36% | 22.87% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PBR vs RUT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PBR (Pusula Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, PBR leads in 2 and RUT leads in 9. PBR is a Variable Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RUT is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RUT leads (−2.35% vs −59.97%). 1 week: RUT leads (0.74% vs −90.32%). 1 month: RUT leads (−6.64% vs −98.04%). 3 months: RUT leads (1.13% vs −97.96%). 6 months: RUT leads (9.93% vs −96.89%). YTD: RUT leads (26.02% vs −95.37%). 1 year: RUT leads (26.86% vs −94.91%). 3 years: PBR leads (63.36% vs 22.87%). Size (TRY): RUT leads (87.1M vs 84.8M). Investors: PBR leads (15,417 vs 3,554). Risk: RUT leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PBR or RUT?
Year to date PBR returned −95.37% and RUT returned 26.02%; over the last year PBR returned −94.91% and RUT returned 26.86%. Over the last month PBR returned −98.04% and RUT returned −6.64%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PBR or RUT?
As of November 2, 2026, PBR has a size of TRY 84.8M with 15,417 investors, while RUT has a size of TRY 87.1M with 3,554 investors. RUT leads in size and PBR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PBR and RUT mean?
The CMB risk score of PBR is 6 out of 7 and that of RUT is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.