Yatırımcı.AI

OTM vs TPV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of OTM (Azimut Portföy Otomotiv Sektörü Değişken Fon) and TPV (Aura Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

OTMTPV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

OTM vs TPV Fund Comparison
MetricOTMTPVCategory median
Daily−1.49%−0.22%−1.41%
1 week0.52%−0.28%−0.69%
1 month−1.71%−0.34%−3.96%
3 months−0.24%−0.90%−1.43%
6 months−3.87%2.48%1.85%
YTD−1.17%0.80%17.97%
1 year−0.68%1.56%23.69%
3 years—91.80%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the OTM vs TPV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of OTM (Azimut Portföy Otomotiv Sektörü Değişken Fon) and TPV (Aura Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, OTM leads in 4 and TPV leads in 6. OTM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TPV is a Variable Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TPV leads (−0.22% vs −1.49%). 1 week: OTM leads (0.52% vs −0.28%). 1 month: TPV leads (−0.34% vs −1.71%). 3 months: OTM leads (−0.24% vs −0.90%). 6 months: TPV leads (2.48% vs −3.87%). YTD: TPV leads (0.80% vs −1.17%). 1 year: TPV leads (1.56% vs −0.68%). Size (TRY): OTM leads (13.8M vs 7.9M). Investors: OTM leads (65 vs 27). Risk: TPV leads (4 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date OTM returned −1.17% and TPV returned 0.80%; over the last year OTM returned −0.68% and TPV returned 1.56%. Over the last month OTM returned −1.71% and TPV returned −0.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, OTM has a size of TRY 13.8M with 65 investors, while TPV has a size of TRY 7.9M with 27 investors. OTM leads in size and OTM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of OTM is 6 out of 7 and that of TPV is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.