Yatırımcı.AI

HVU vs TPV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HVU (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TPV (Aura Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

HVUTPV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HVU vs TPV Fund Comparison
MetricHVUTPVCategory median
Today (est.)0.85%—0.90%
Daily−1.42%−0.22%−1.41%
1 week−1.25%−0.28%−0.69%
1 month−9.02%−0.34%−3.96%
3 months−9.58%−0.90%−1.43%
6 months−5.62%2.48%1.85%
YTD6.06%0.80%17.97%
1 year10.27%1.56%23.69%
3 years100.73%91.80%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:40.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HVU vs TPV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HVU (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TPV (Aura Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HVU leads in 4 and TPV leads in 6. HVU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; TPV is a Variable Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TPV leads (−0.22% vs −1.42%). 1 week: TPV leads (−0.28% vs −1.25%). 1 month: TPV leads (−0.34% vs −9.02%). 3 months: TPV leads (−0.90% vs −9.58%). 6 months: TPV leads (2.48% vs −5.62%). YTD: HVU leads (6.06% vs 0.80%). 1 year: HVU leads (10.27% vs 1.56%). 3 years: HVU leads (100.73% vs 91.80%). Size (TRY): TPV leads (7.9M vs 6.2M). Investors: HVU leads (635 vs 27).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HVU returned 6.06% and TPV returned 0.80%; over the last year HVU returned 10.27% and TPV returned 1.56%. Over the last month HVU returned −9.02% and TPV returned −0.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HVU has a size of TRY 6.2M with 635 investors, while TPV has a size of TRY 7.9M with 27 investors. TPV leads in size and HVU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HVU is 4 out of 7 and that of TPV is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.