Yatırımcı.AI

OKT vs TFU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of OKT (Oyak Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and TFU (İş Portföy Tüfeye Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) side by side.

OKTTFU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

OKT vs TFU Fund Comparison
MetricOKTTFUCategory median
Daily0.29%0.24%0.27%
1 week0.64%0.55%0.60%
1 month3.11%2.42%2.84%
3 months9.53%5.75%9.11%
6 months20.93%15.11%18.32%
YTD36.67%30.08%26.14%
1 year44.93%—37.81%
3 years250.94%—176.49%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the OKT vs TFU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of OKT (Oyak Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and TFU (İş Portföy Tüfeye Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, OKT leads in 7 and TFU leads in 2. OKT is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Oyak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TFU is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: OKT leads (0.29% vs 0.24%). 1 week: OKT leads (0.64% vs 0.55%). 1 month: OKT leads (3.11% vs 2.42%). 3 months: OKT leads (9.53% vs 5.75%). 6 months: OKT leads (20.93% vs 15.11%). YTD: OKT leads (36.67% vs 30.08%). Size (TRY): TFU leads (131.7M vs 120.9M). Investors: TFU leads (987 vs 828). Risk: OKT leads (3 vs 4).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date OKT returned 36.67% and TFU returned 30.08%; over the last year OKT returned 44.93% and TFU returned —. Over the last month OKT returned 3.11% and TFU returned 2.42%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, OKT has a size of TRY 120.9M with 828 investors, while TFU has a size of TRY 131.7M with 987 investors. TFU leads in size and TFU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of OKT is 3 out of 7 and that of TFU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.