GTF vs TFU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GTF (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and TFU (İş Portföy Tüfeye Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GTF | TFU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | 0.24% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | 0.55% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | 2.75% | 2.42% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 8.86% | 5.75% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 16.56% | 15.11% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 24.96% | 30.08% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 36.83% | — | 37.81% |
| 3 years | 180.78% | — | 176.49% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GTF vs TFU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GTF (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and TFU (İş Portföy Tüfeye Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GTF leads in 6 and TFU leads in 3. GTF is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TFU is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GTF leads (0.28% vs 0.24%). 1 week: GTF leads (0.65% vs 0.55%). 1 month: GTF leads (2.75% vs 2.42%). 3 months: GTF leads (8.86% vs 5.75%). 6 months: GTF leads (16.56% vs 15.11%). YTD: TFU leads (30.08% vs 24.96%). Size (TRY): TFU leads (131.7M vs 130.7M). Investors: TFU leads (987 vs 450). Risk: GTF leads (3 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GTF or TFU?
Year to date GTF returned 24.96% and TFU returned 30.08%; over the last year GTF returned 36.83% and TFU returned —. Over the last month GTF returned 2.75% and TFU returned 2.42%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GTF or TFU?
As of November 2, 2026, GTF has a size of TRY 130.7M with 450 investors, while TFU has a size of TRY 131.7M with 987 investors. TFU leads in size and TFU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GTF and TFU mean?
The CMB risk score of GTF is 3 out of 7 and that of TFU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.