Yatırımcı.AI

OFI vs OFS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of OFI (Oyak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OFS (Oyak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

OFIOFS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

OFI vs OFS Fund Comparison
MetricOFIOFSCategory median
Daily−1.79%−1.54%−1.33%
1 week−1.21%−1.13%−0.68%
1 month−4.29%−3.53%−2.96%
3 months−0.81%1.23%0.00%
6 months1.79%2.75%2.05%
YTD13.84%14.58%17.79%
1 year21.95%24.37%24.45%
3 years128.10%161.12%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the OFI vs OFS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of OFI (Oyak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OFS (Oyak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, OFI leads in 1 and OFS leads in 9. OFI is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Oyak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; OFS is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Oyak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: OFS leads (−1.54% vs −1.79%). 1 week: OFS leads (−1.13% vs −1.21%). 1 month: OFS leads (−3.53% vs −4.29%). 3 months: OFS leads (1.23% vs −0.81%). 6 months: OFS leads (2.75% vs 1.79%). YTD: OFS leads (14.58% vs 13.84%). 1 year: OFS leads (24.37% vs 21.95%). 3 years: OFS leads (161.12% vs 128.10%). Size (TRY): OFS leads (180.2M vs 146.4M). Investors: OFI leads (461 vs 366).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date OFI returned 13.84% and OFS returned 14.58%; over the last year OFI returned 21.95% and OFS returned 24.37%. Over the last month OFI returned −4.29% and OFS returned −3.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, OFI has a size of TRY 146.4M with 461 investors, while OFS has a size of TRY 180.2M with 366 investors. OFS leads in size and OFI leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of OFI is — out of 7 and that of OFS is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.