Yatırımcı.AI

EPK vs OFI Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EPK (Emaa Blue Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OFI (Oyak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

EPKOFI
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EPK vs OFI Fund Comparison
MetricEPKOFICategory median
Daily−4.41%−1.79%−1.33%
1 week−3.85%−1.21%−0.68%
1 month−9.80%−4.29%−2.96%
3 months−4.35%−0.81%0.00%
6 months−14.56%1.79%2.05%
YTD−11.55%13.84%17.79%
1 year—21.95%24.45%
3 years—128.10%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EPK vs OFI Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EPK (Emaa Blue Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OFI (Oyak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, EPK leads in 2 and OFI leads in 6. EPK is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; OFI is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Oyak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: OFI leads (−1.79% vs −4.41%). 1 week: OFI leads (−1.21% vs −3.85%). 1 month: OFI leads (−4.29% vs −9.80%). 3 months: OFI leads (−0.81% vs −4.35%). 6 months: OFI leads (1.79% vs −14.56%). YTD: OFI leads (13.84% vs −11.55%). Size (TRY): EPK leads (178.9M vs 146.4M). Investors: EPK leads (1,140 vs 461).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EPK returned −11.55% and OFI returned 13.84%; over the last year EPK returned — and OFI returned 21.95%. Over the last month EPK returned −9.80% and OFI returned −4.29%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EPK has a size of TRY 178.9M with 1,140 investors, while OFI has a size of TRY 146.4M with 461 investors. EPK leads in size and EPK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EPK is 6 out of 7 and that of OFI is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.