Yatırımcı.AI

NRG vs TCB Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NRG (Neo Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Fonu) and TCB (Tacirler Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) side by side.

NRGTCB
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NRG vs TCB Fund Comparison
MetricNRGTCBCategory median
Daily0.30%0.30%0.29%
1 week0.70%0.70%0.68%
1 month2.04%3.11%3.04%
3 months8.55%9.65%9.49%
6 months20.13%21.38%21.05%
YTD36.22%37.12%36.77%
1 year44.91%45.37%45.27%
3 years262.16%257.38%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NRG vs TCB Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NRG (Neo Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Fonu) and TCB (Tacirler Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NRG leads in 1 and TCB leads in 9. NRG is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCB is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Tacirler Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TCB leads (0.30% vs 0.30%). 1 week: TCB leads (0.70% vs 0.70%). 1 month: TCB leads (3.11% vs 2.04%). 3 months: TCB leads (9.65% vs 8.55%). 6 months: TCB leads (21.38% vs 20.13%). YTD: TCB leads (37.12% vs 36.22%). 1 year: TCB leads (45.37% vs 44.91%). 3 years: NRG leads (262.16% vs 257.38%). Size (TRY): TCB leads (2.3B vs 2.1B). Investors: TCB leads (4,434 vs 2,150).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NRG returned 36.22% and TCB returned 37.12%; over the last year NRG returned 44.91% and TCB returned 45.37%. Over the last month NRG returned 2.04% and TCB returned 3.11%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NRG has a size of TRY 2.1B with 2,150 investors, while TCB has a size of TRY 2.3B with 4,434 investors. TCB leads in size and TCB leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NRG is 1 out of 7 and that of TCB is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.