Yatırımcı.AI

NKA vs YZK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NKA (Neo Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YZK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kalamış Serbest Fon) side by side.

NKAYZK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NKA vs YZK Fund Comparison
MetricNKAYZKCategory median
Daily0.17%0.52%0.16%
1 week0.48%0.83%0.46%
1 month1.91%3.47%1.10%
3 months5.76%4.67%3.53%
6 months11.98%10.40%8.53%
YTD18.54%14.80%16.18%
1 year21.58%21.53%19.94%
3 years—123.26%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NKA vs YZK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NKA (Neo Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YZK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kalamış Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NKA leads in 6 and YZK leads in 4. NKA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YZK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YZK leads (0.52% vs 0.17%). 1 week: YZK leads (0.83% vs 0.48%). 1 month: YZK leads (3.47% vs 1.91%). 3 months: NKA leads (5.76% vs 4.67%). 6 months: NKA leads (11.98% vs 10.40%). YTD: NKA leads (18.54% vs 14.80%). 1 year: NKA leads (21.58% vs 21.53%). Size (TRY): NKA leads (134.4M vs 134.4M). Investors: YZK leads (171 vs 8). Risk: NKA leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NKA returned 18.54% and YZK returned 14.80%; over the last year NKA returned 21.58% and YZK returned 21.53%. Over the last month NKA returned 1.91% and YZK returned 3.47%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NKA has a size of TRY 134.4M with 8 investors, while YZK has a size of TRY 134.4M with 171 investors. NKA leads in size and YZK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NKA is 3 out of 7 and that of YZK is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.