Yatırımcı.AI

GRL vs NKA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GRL (QNB Portföy Agresif Serbest Fon) and NKA (Neo Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

GRLNKA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GRL vs NKA Fund Comparison
MetricGRLNKACategory median
Daily−0.15%0.17%0.16%
1 week1.13%0.48%0.46%
1 month−0.09%1.91%1.10%
3 months2.55%5.76%3.53%
6 months1.73%11.98%8.53%
YTD17.43%18.54%16.18%
1 year27.38%21.58%19.94%
3 years17.37%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GRL vs NKA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GRL (QNB Portföy Agresif Serbest Fon) and NKA (Neo Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GRL leads in 4 and NKA leads in 6. GRL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NKA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NKA leads (0.17% vs −0.15%). 1 week: GRL leads (1.13% vs 0.48%). 1 month: NKA leads (1.91% vs −0.09%). 3 months: NKA leads (5.76% vs 2.55%). 6 months: NKA leads (11.98% vs 1.73%). YTD: NKA leads (18.54% vs 17.43%). 1 year: GRL leads (27.38% vs 21.58%). Size (TRY): GRL leads (135.7M vs 134.4M). Investors: GRL leads (233 vs 8). Risk: NKA leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GRL returned 17.43% and NKA returned 18.54%; over the last year GRL returned 27.38% and NKA returned 21.58%. Over the last month GRL returned −0.09% and NKA returned 1.91%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GRL has a size of TRY 135.7M with 233 investors, while NKA has a size of TRY 134.4M with 8 investors. GRL leads in size and GRL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GRL is 5 out of 7 and that of NKA is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.