NHM vs YZC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NHM (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YZC (Yapı Kredi Portföy Fintech ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NHM | YZC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.02% | −3.27% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.55% | −1.96% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 1.08% | −8.95% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 4.06% | 1.95% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 13.23% | 12.88% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 29.15% | 35.29% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 34.47% | 32.56% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 199.14% | 315.22% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NHM vs YZC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NHM (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YZC (Yapı Kredi Portföy Fintech ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, NHM leads in 8 and YZC leads in 3. NHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; YZC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NHM leads (−0.02% vs −3.27%). 1 week: NHM leads (0.55% vs −1.96%). 1 month: NHM leads (1.08% vs −8.95%). 3 months: NHM leads (4.06% vs 1.95%). 6 months: NHM leads (13.23% vs 12.88%). YTD: YZC leads (35.29% vs 29.15%). 1 year: NHM leads (34.47% vs 32.56%). 3 years: YZC leads (315.22% vs 199.14%). Size (TRY): NHM leads (623.9M vs 593.9M). Investors: YZC leads (11,409 vs 8,766). Risk: NHM leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NHM or YZC?
Year to date NHM returned 29.15% and YZC returned 35.29%; over the last year NHM returned 34.47% and YZC returned 32.56%. Over the last month NHM returned 1.08% and YZC returned −8.95%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NHM or YZC?
As of November 2, 2026, NHM has a size of TRY 623.9M with 8,766 investors, while YZC has a size of TRY 593.9M with 11,409 investors. NHM leads in size and YZC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NHM and YZC mean?
The CMB risk score of NHM is 2 out of 7 and that of YZC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.