GHY vs NHM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHY (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NHM (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GHY | NHM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.35% | −0.02% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.12% | 0.55% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −9.26% | 1.08% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −10.85% | 4.06% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −7.49% | 13.23% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 15.33% | 29.15% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 18.54% | 34.47% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 141.61% | 199.14% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GHY vs NHM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GHY (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NHM (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GHY leads in 2 and NHM leads in 9. GHY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; NHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NHM leads (−0.02% vs −2.35%). 1 week: NHM leads (0.55% vs −2.12%). 1 month: NHM leads (1.08% vs −9.26%). 3 months: NHM leads (4.06% vs −10.85%). 6 months: NHM leads (13.23% vs −7.49%). YTD: NHM leads (29.15% vs 15.33%). 1 year: NHM leads (34.47% vs 18.54%). 3 years: NHM leads (199.14% vs 141.61%). Size (TRY): GHY leads (639.6M vs 623.9M). Investors: GHY leads (13,719 vs 8,766). Risk: NHM leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GHY or NHM?
Year to date GHY returned 15.33% and NHM returned 29.15%; over the last year GHY returned 18.54% and NHM returned 34.47%. Over the last month GHY returned −9.26% and NHM returned 1.08%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GHY or NHM?
As of November 2, 2026, GHY has a size of TRY 639.6M with 13,719 investors, while NHM has a size of TRY 623.9M with 8,766 investors. GHY leads in size and GHY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GHY and NHM mean?
The CMB risk score of GHY is 5 out of 7 and that of NHM is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.