MPS vs RBH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPS (Aktif Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBH (Albaraka Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MPS | RBH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.22% | — | 1.32% |
| Daily | −3.68% | −3.30% | −3.41% |
| 1 week | −3.27% | −3.35% | −3.29% |
| 1 month | −15.09% | −12.71% | −11.98% |
| 3 months | −17.96% | −14.04% | −11.74% |
| 6 months | −19.42% | −10.86% | −15.32% |
| YTD | 3.32% | 17.26% | 8.37% |
| 1 year | 1.34% | 15.60% | 9.46% |
| 3 years | 66.03% | 99.72% | 78.64% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MPS vs RBH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MPS (Aktif Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBH (Albaraka Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MPS leads in 1 and RBH leads in 10. MPS is a Equity-Intensive Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBH is a Equity-Intensive Fund fund managed by Albaraka Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RBH leads (−3.30% vs −3.68%). 1 week: MPS leads (−3.27% vs −3.35%). 1 month: RBH leads (−12.71% vs −15.09%). 3 months: RBH leads (−14.04% vs −17.96%). 6 months: RBH leads (−10.86% vs −19.42%). YTD: RBH leads (17.26% vs 3.32%). 1 year: RBH leads (15.60% vs 1.34%). 3 years: RBH leads (99.72% vs 66.03%). Size (TRY): RBH leads (594.2M vs 114.4M). Investors: RBH leads (4,677 vs 2,203). Risk: RBH leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MPS or RBH?
Year to date MPS returned 3.32% and RBH returned 17.26%; over the last year MPS returned 1.34% and RBH returned 15.60%. Over the last month MPS returned −15.09% and RBH returned −12.71%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MPS or RBH?
As of November 2, 2026, MPS has a size of TRY 114.4M with 2,203 investors, while RBH has a size of TRY 594.2M with 4,677 investors. RBH leads in size and RBH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MPS and RBH mean?
The CMB risk score of MPS is 6 out of 7 and that of RBH is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.