MHO vs MHV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MHO (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MHO | MHV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.88% | −2.66% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.23% | −2.40% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −5.59% | −9.79% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −2.87% | −8.35% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −0.57% | −6.94% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 17.98% | 14.84% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 23.76% | 16.10% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 167.48% | 135.66% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MHO vs MHV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MHO (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MHO leads in 10 and MHV leads in 1. MHO is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MHV is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MHO leads (−1.88% vs −2.66%). 1 week: MHO leads (−2.23% vs −2.40%). 1 month: MHO leads (−5.59% vs −9.79%). 3 months: MHO leads (−2.87% vs −8.35%). 6 months: MHO leads (−0.57% vs −6.94%). YTD: MHO leads (17.98% vs 14.84%). 1 year: MHO leads (23.76% vs 16.10%). 3 years: MHO leads (167.48% vs 135.66%). Size (TRY): MHO leads (49.1M vs 43.3M). Investors: MHV leads (544 vs 493). Risk: MHO leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MHO or MHV?
Year to date MHO returned 17.98% and MHV returned 14.84%; over the last year MHO returned 23.76% and MHV returned 16.10%. Over the last month MHO returned −5.59% and MHV returned −9.79%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MHO or MHV?
As of November 2, 2026, MHO has a size of TRY 49.1M with 493 investors, while MHV has a size of TRY 43.3M with 544 investors. MHO leads in size and MHV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MHO and MHV mean?
The CMB risk score of MHO is 5 out of 7 and that of MHV is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.