DYN vs MHO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DYN (Deniz Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and MHO (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DYN | MHO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.60% | −1.88% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.78% | −2.23% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −6.95% | −5.59% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −7.53% | −2.87% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −5.86% | −0.57% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 12.56% | 17.98% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 12.80% | 23.76% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 120.68% | 167.48% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DYN vs MHO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DYN (Deniz Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and MHO (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, DYN leads in 3 and MHO leads in 8. DYN is a Variable Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MHO is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MHO leads (−1.88% vs −2.60%). 1 week: DYN leads (−0.78% vs −2.23%). 1 month: MHO leads (−5.59% vs −6.95%). 3 months: MHO leads (−2.87% vs −7.53%). 6 months: MHO leads (−0.57% vs −5.86%). YTD: MHO leads (17.98% vs 12.56%). 1 year: MHO leads (23.76% vs 12.80%). 3 years: MHO leads (167.48% vs 120.68%). Size (TRY): DYN leads (49.3M vs 49.1M). Investors: DYN leads (1,463 vs 493). Risk: MHO leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DYN or MHO?
Year to date DYN returned 12.56% and MHO returned 17.98%; over the last year DYN returned 12.80% and MHO returned 23.76%. Over the last month DYN returned −6.95% and MHO returned −5.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DYN or MHO?
As of November 2, 2026, DYN has a size of TRY 49.3M with 1,463 investors, while MHO has a size of TRY 49.1M with 493 investors. DYN leads in size and DYN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DYN and MHO mean?
The CMB risk score of DYN is 6 out of 7 and that of MHO is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.