MEY vs RZN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MEY (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RZN (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MEY | RZN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.00% | −0.19% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −1.38% | 0.27% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −4.11% | −1.85% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | 0.53% | 3.63% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 3.62% | 11.29% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 21.04% | 19.68% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 24.94% | 27.20% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 148.26% | 191.87% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MEY vs RZN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MEY (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RZN (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MEY leads in 2 and RZN leads in 9. MEY is a Fund of Funds fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; RZN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RZN leads (−0.19% vs −2.00%). 1 week: RZN leads (0.27% vs −1.38%). 1 month: RZN leads (−1.85% vs −4.11%). 3 months: RZN leads (3.63% vs 0.53%). 6 months: RZN leads (11.29% vs 3.62%). YTD: MEY leads (21.04% vs 19.68%). 1 year: RZN leads (27.20% vs 24.94%). 3 years: RZN leads (191.87% vs 148.26%). Size (TRY): RZN leads (217.9M vs 101.3M). Investors: MEY leads (11,561 vs 5,033). Risk: RZN leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MEY or RZN?
Year to date MEY returned 21.04% and RZN returned 19.68%; over the last year MEY returned 24.94% and RZN returned 27.20%. Over the last month MEY returned −4.11% and RZN returned −1.85%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MEY or RZN?
As of November 2, 2026, MEY has a size of TRY 101.3M with 11,561 investors, while RZN has a size of TRY 217.9M with 5,033 investors. RZN leads in size and MEY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MEY and RZN mean?
The CMB risk score of MEY is 5 out of 7 and that of RZN is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.