MEV vs ZCN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MEV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş.teknoloji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and ZCN (Ziraat Portföy Emtia Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MEV | ZCN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.73% | −1.49% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.94% | −0.69% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −9.96% | −2.31% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −13.87% | 4.11% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −6.79% | 0.97% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 20.15% | 19.06% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 19.88% | 26.93% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 158.65% | 156.08% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MEV vs ZCN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MEV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş.teknoloji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and ZCN (Ziraat Portföy Emtia Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MEV leads in 3 and ZCN leads in 7. MEV is a Fund of Funds fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; ZCN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ZCN leads (−1.49% vs −2.73%). 1 week: ZCN leads (−0.69% vs −0.94%). 1 month: ZCN leads (−2.31% vs −9.96%). 3 months: ZCN leads (4.11% vs −13.87%). 6 months: ZCN leads (0.97% vs −6.79%). YTD: MEV leads (20.15% vs 19.06%). 1 year: ZCN leads (26.93% vs 19.88%). 3 years: MEV leads (158.65% vs 156.08%). Size (TRY): ZCN leads (538.7M vs 512.8M). Investors: MEV leads (23,275 vs 5,644).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MEV or ZCN?
Year to date MEV returned 20.15% and ZCN returned 19.06%; over the last year MEV returned 19.88% and ZCN returned 26.93%. Over the last month MEV returned −9.96% and ZCN returned −2.31%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MEV or ZCN?
As of November 2, 2026, MEV has a size of TRY 512.8M with 23,275 investors, while ZCN has a size of TRY 538.7M with 5,644 investors. ZCN leads in size and MEV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MEV and ZCN mean?
The CMB risk score of MEV is 6 out of 7 and that of ZCN is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.