AZY vs MEV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AZY (Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MEV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş.teknoloji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AZY | MEV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.25% | −2.73% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.14% | −0.94% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −1.82% | −9.96% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −5.97% | −13.87% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 0.68% | −6.79% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 18.59% | 20.15% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 29.28% | 19.88% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 97.41% | 158.65% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AZY vs MEV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AZY (Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MEV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş.teknoloji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, AZY leads in 7 and MEV leads in 4. AZY is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; MEV is a Fund of Funds fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AZY leads (−0.25% vs −2.73%). 1 week: AZY leads (−0.14% vs −0.94%). 1 month: AZY leads (−1.82% vs −9.96%). 3 months: AZY leads (−5.97% vs −13.87%). 6 months: AZY leads (0.68% vs −6.79%). YTD: MEV leads (20.15% vs 18.59%). 1 year: AZY leads (29.28% vs 19.88%). 3 years: MEV leads (158.65% vs 97.41%). Size (TRY): MEV leads (512.8M vs 495M). Investors: MEV leads (23,275 vs 8,839). Risk: AZY leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AZY or MEV?
Year to date AZY returned 18.59% and MEV returned 20.15%; over the last year AZY returned 29.28% and MEV returned 19.88%. Over the last month AZY returned −1.82% and MEV returned −9.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AZY or MEV?
As of November 2, 2026, AZY has a size of TRY 495M with 8,839 investors, while MEV has a size of TRY 512.8M with 23,275 investors. MEV leads in size and MEV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AZY and MEV mean?
The CMB risk score of AZY is 5 out of 7 and that of MEV is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.