MET vs TGA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MET (Garanti Portföy Metaverse ve Yeni Teknolojiler Değişken Fon) and TGA (Garanti Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MET | TGA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.76% | 1.01% |
| Daily | −4.29% | −2.40% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.66% | −2.50% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.11% | −7.44% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −0.63% | −7.75% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 5.95% | −4.94% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 22.48% | 8.85% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 23.28% | 6.80% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 223.62% | 123.07% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MET vs TGA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MET (Garanti Portföy Metaverse ve Yeni Teknolojiler Değişken Fon) and TGA (Garanti Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MET leads in 6 and TGA leads in 5. MET is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TGA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TGA leads (−2.40% vs −4.29%). 1 week: TGA leads (−2.50% vs −2.66%). 1 month: TGA leads (−7.44% vs −8.11%). 3 months: MET leads (−0.63% vs −7.75%). 6 months: MET leads (5.95% vs −4.94%). YTD: MET leads (22.48% vs 8.85%). 1 year: MET leads (23.28% vs 6.80%). 3 years: MET leads (223.62% vs 123.07%). Size (TRY): TGA leads (702.3M vs 702.2M). Investors: MET leads (6,207 vs 5,761). Risk: TGA leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MET or TGA?
Year to date MET returned 22.48% and TGA returned 8.85%; over the last year MET returned 23.28% and TGA returned 6.80%. Over the last month MET returned −8.11% and TGA returned −7.44%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MET or TGA?
As of November 2, 2026, MET has a size of TRY 702.2M with 6,207 investors, while TGA has a size of TRY 702.3M with 5,761 investors. TGA leads in size and MET leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MET and TGA mean?
The CMB risk score of MET is 6 out of 7 and that of TGA is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.