MCU vs ZBO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZBO (Ziraat Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MCU | ZBO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.69% | — | 2.55% |
| Daily | 0.48% | −2.43% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.95% | −4.18% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.34% | −2.59% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.45% | 1.46% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 18.88% | 13.02% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.13% | 22.79% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 34.16% | 24.34% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 124.24% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MCU vs ZBO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZBO (Ziraat Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MCU leads in 8 and ZBO leads in 2. MCU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZBO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MCU leads (0.48% vs −2.43%). 1 week: MCU leads (0.95% vs −4.18%). 1 month: MCU leads (3.34% vs −2.59%). 3 months: MCU leads (8.45% vs 1.46%). 6 months: MCU leads (18.88% vs 13.02%). YTD: MCU leads (37.13% vs 22.79%). 1 year: MCU leads (34.16% vs 24.34%). Size (TRY): ZBO leads (436.1M vs 426.6M). Investors: ZBO leads (189 vs 162). Risk: MCU leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MCU or ZBO?
Year to date MCU returned 37.13% and ZBO returned 22.79%; over the last year MCU returned 34.16% and ZBO returned 24.34%. Over the last month MCU returned 3.34% and ZBO returned −2.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MCU or ZBO?
As of November 2, 2026, MCU has a size of TRY 426.6M with 162 investors, while ZBO has a size of TRY 436.1M with 189 investors. ZBO leads in size and ZBO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MCU and ZBO mean?
The CMB risk score of MCU is 2 out of 7 and that of ZBO is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.