MCU vs PPV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MCU | PPV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.63% | — | 1.59% |
| Daily | 0.48% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.95% | 0.66% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.34% | 3.03% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.45% | 9.61% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 18.88% | 21.55% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.13% | 23.64% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 34.16% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MCU vs PPV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, MCU leads in 5 and PPV leads in 3. MCU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MCU leads (0.48% vs 0.29%). 1 week: MCU leads (0.95% vs 0.66%). 1 month: MCU leads (3.34% vs 3.03%). 3 months: PPV leads (9.61% vs 8.45%). 6 months: PPV leads (21.55% vs 18.88%). YTD: MCU leads (37.13% vs 23.64%). Size (TRY): PPV leads (431.9M vs 426.6M). Investors: MCU leads (162 vs 158).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MCU or PPV?
Year to date MCU returned 37.13% and PPV returned 23.64%; over the last year MCU returned 34.16% and PPV returned —. Over the last month MCU returned 3.34% and PPV returned 3.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MCU or PPV?
As of November 2, 2026, MCU has a size of TRY 426.6M with 162 investors, while PPV has a size of TRY 431.9M with 158 investors. PPV leads in size and MCU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MCU and PPV mean?
The CMB risk score of MCU is 2 out of 7 and that of PPV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.