MBR vs YAE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and YAE (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tlref'e Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MBR | YAE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.23% | 0.30% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.47% | 0.70% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | −2.70% | 2.86% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 2.96% | 8.86% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 17.13% | 18.90% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 37.10% | 26.14% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 45.44% | — | 37.81% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MBR vs YAE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and YAE (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tlref'e Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MBR leads in 2 and YAE leads in 7. MBR is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YAE is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YAE leads (0.30% vs 0.23%). 1 week: YAE leads (0.70% vs 0.47%). 1 month: YAE leads (2.86% vs −2.70%). 3 months: YAE leads (8.86% vs 2.96%). 6 months: YAE leads (18.90% vs 17.13%). YTD: MBR leads (37.10% vs 26.14%). Size (TRY): MBR leads (67M vs 56.3M). Investors: YAE leads (553 vs 170). Risk: YAE leads (2 vs 3).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MBR or YAE?
Year to date MBR returned 37.10% and YAE returned 26.14%; over the last year MBR returned 45.44% and YAE returned —. Over the last month MBR returned −2.70% and YAE returned 2.86%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MBR or YAE?
As of November 2, 2026, MBR has a size of TRY 67M with 170 investors, while YAE has a size of TRY 56.3M with 553 investors. MBR leads in size and YAE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MBR and YAE mean?
The CMB risk score of MBR is 3 out of 7 and that of YAE is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.