Yatırımcı.AI

DUV vs YAE Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DUV (Deniz Portföy Uzun Vadeli Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and YAE (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tlref'e Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) side by side.

DUVYAE
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DUV vs YAE Fund Comparison
MetricDUVYAECategory median
Daily0.31%0.30%0.27%
1 week0.58%0.70%0.60%
1 month2.50%2.86%2.84%
3 months7.91%8.86%9.11%
6 months14.25%18.90%18.32%
YTD10.96%26.14%26.14%
1 year23.02%—37.81%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DUV vs YAE Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DUV (Deniz Portföy Uzun Vadeli Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and YAE (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tlref'e Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DUV leads in 1 and YAE leads in 8. DUV is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YAE is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: DUV leads (0.31% vs 0.30%). 1 week: YAE leads (0.70% vs 0.58%). 1 month: YAE leads (2.86% vs 2.50%). 3 months: YAE leads (8.86% vs 7.91%). 6 months: YAE leads (18.90% vs 14.25%). YTD: YAE leads (26.14% vs 10.96%). Size (TRY): YAE leads (56.3M vs 53.8M). Investors: YAE leads (553 vs 172). Risk: YAE leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DUV returned 10.96% and YAE returned 26.14%; over the last year DUV returned 23.02% and YAE returned —. Over the last month DUV returned 2.50% and YAE returned 2.86%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, DUV has a size of TRY 53.8M with 172 investors, while YAE has a size of TRY 56.3M with 553 investors. YAE leads in size and YAE leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DUV is 5 out of 7 and that of YAE is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.