Yatırımcı.AI

MAS vs PRU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MAS (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PRU (Allbatross Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

MASPRU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MAS vs PRU Fund Comparison
MetricMASPRUCategory median
Today (est.)−0.85%—1.71%
Daily1.25%0.34%0.16%
1 week2.71%0.80%0.46%
1 month−2.97%3.67%1.10%
3 months−12.81%11.45%3.53%
6 months−12.15%25.80%8.53%
YTD12.24%46.32%16.18%
1 year7.20%58.41%19.94%
3 years101.39%281.32%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:49.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MAS vs PRU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MAS (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PRU (Allbatross Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MAS leads in 2 and PRU leads in 9. MAS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Marmara Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PRU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi.

Highlights: Daily: MAS leads (1.25% vs 0.34%). 1 week: MAS leads (2.71% vs 0.80%). 1 month: PRU leads (3.67% vs −2.97%). 3 months: PRU leads (11.45% vs −12.81%). 6 months: PRU leads (25.80% vs −12.15%). YTD: PRU leads (46.32% vs 12.24%). 1 year: PRU leads (58.41% vs 7.20%). 3 years: PRU leads (281.32% vs 101.39%). Size (TRY): PRU leads (689.3M vs 676.9M). Investors: PRU leads (915 vs 207). Risk: PRU leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MAS returned 12.24% and PRU returned 46.32%; over the last year MAS returned 7.20% and PRU returned 58.41%. Over the last month MAS returned −2.97% and PRU returned 3.67%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MAS has a size of TRY 676.9M with 207 investors, while PRU has a size of TRY 689.3M with 915 investors. PRU leads in size and PRU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MAS is 7 out of 7 and that of PRU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.