KTZ vs MHI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KTZ (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHI (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KTZ | MHI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.43% | −0.63% | −0.63% |
| 1 week | 0.04% | −0.02% | −0.23% |
| 1 month | −1.57% | −1.54% | −1.40% |
| 3 months | 1.03% | 1.72% | 2.22% |
| 6 months | 6.61% | 5.73% | 6.61% |
| YTD | 18.59% | 21.44% | 21.76% |
| 1 year | 24.01% | 28.01% | 29.25% |
| 3 years | 115.98% | 125.81% | 126.70% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KTZ vs MHI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KTZ (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHI (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, KTZ leads in 5 and MHI leads in 6. KTZ is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MHI is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KTZ leads (−0.43% vs −0.63%). 1 week: KTZ leads (0.04% vs −0.02%). 1 month: MHI leads (−1.54% vs −1.57%). 3 months: MHI leads (1.72% vs 1.03%). 6 months: KTZ leads (6.61% vs 5.73%). YTD: MHI leads (21.44% vs 18.59%). 1 year: MHI leads (28.01% vs 24.01%). 3 years: MHI leads (125.81% vs 115.98%). Size (TRY): KTZ leads (2.3B vs 834.3M). Investors: KTZ leads (363,601 vs 203,162). Risk: MHI leads (3 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KTZ or MHI?
Year to date KTZ returned 18.59% and MHI returned 21.44%; over the last year KTZ returned 24.01% and MHI returned 28.01%. Over the last month KTZ returned −1.57% and MHI returned −1.54%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KTZ or MHI?
As of November 2, 2026, KTZ has a size of TRY 2.3B with 363,601 investors, while MHI has a size of TRY 834.3M with 203,162 investors. KTZ leads in size and KTZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KTZ and MHI mean?
The CMB risk score of KTZ is 4 out of 7 and that of MHI is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.