KSH vs KSU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KSH (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KSH | KSU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.50% | −2.17% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −1.12% | −0.69% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −16.72% | −5.32% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | −27.84% | −0.17% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | −20.52% | 5.81% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 6.59% | 27.56% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 2.99% | 30.21% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | — | 14.87% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KSH vs KSU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KSH (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KSH leads in 1 and KSU leads in 8. KSH is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; KSU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KSU leads (−2.17% vs −2.50%). 1 week: KSU leads (−0.69% vs −1.12%). 1 month: KSU leads (−5.32% vs −16.72%). 3 months: KSU leads (−0.17% vs −27.84%). 6 months: KSU leads (5.81% vs −20.52%). YTD: KSU leads (27.56% vs 6.59%). 1 year: KSU leads (30.21% vs 2.99%). Size (TRY): KSU leads (1.1B vs 530.8M). Investors: KSH leads (16,572 vs 16,477).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KSH or KSU?
Year to date KSH returned 6.59% and KSU returned 27.56%; over the last year KSH returned 2.99% and KSU returned 30.21%. Over the last month KSH returned −16.72% and KSU returned −5.32%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KSH or KSU?
As of November 2, 2026, KSH has a size of TRY 530.8M with 16,572 investors, while KSU has a size of TRY 1.1B with 16,477 investors. KSU leads in size and KSH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KSH and KSU mean?
The CMB risk score of KSH is 5 out of 7 and that of KSU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.